NPCIL Executive Trainees Online 2023

Post Name :- NPCIL executive trainees et through GATE recruitment 2023 apply online for 325 post

Post Date :- 06 April 2023 | 12:16 AM

NPCIL Recruitment 2023 Overview

Nuclear Power Corporation India Ltd (NPCIL) Recruitment 2023 has initiated for filling 325 vacancies for executive trainee posts in NPCIL. The eligible candidates can apply for the nuclear power corporation India ltd recruitment 2023 when registration stars at the official website https://www.npcil.co.in/. have a look at the overview detail for the nuclear power corporation India ltd recruitment 2023..

NPCIL Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

  • Application Begin :- 11/04/2023
  • Last Date for apply online :- 28/04/2023/upto 04 pm only
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :- 28/04/2023
  • Exam Date :- As per schedule
  • Admit Card Available :-Before Exam

NPCIL Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS :- 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH :- 0/-
  • All Category Female :- 0/
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline Only..

NPCIL Executive Trainee Age Limit as on 28/04/2023

  • Minimum Age :- NA
  • Maximum Age :- 26 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per NPCIL Executive Trainees though GATE Recruitment 2023..

NPCIL Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details Total :- 325 Post

Post NameTradeTotal PostNPCIL  Executive Trainee Eligibility
Executive Trainee ET 2023Regular315BE / B.Tech / B.Sc (eng.) Degree in Related Trade / Branch.GATE 2021 OR 2022 OR 2023 Qualified
Backlog10

NPCIL Executive Trainee 2023 Exam Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameTradeGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Executive Trainee Through GATEMechanical4812361809123
Chemical190514080450
Electrical220616090457
Electronics100207040225
Instrumentation100207040225
Civil180413070345

NPCIL Executive Trainee Apply Online 2023 Link

Apply OnlineLink Activate 11/04/2023
Download NotificationClick Here
NPCIL Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment